Insidious: Out of the Further
Movie • 2026

Insidious: Out of the Further

Evil found a way out.

Filmistani67
Early Days
IMDb6.34K
61votes
HorrorThrillerEnglish2026DarkAdrenaline RushPlot Twist Heavy
Why Watch

A English Horror, Thriller film (2026) rated 6.3/10 on IMDb by 4K+ viewers — decent watch. Starring Amelia Eve, Island Austin. Currently playing in theatres across India.

Where to Watch Book Tickets

Synopsis

Gemma, a young mother raising her daughter in the house she grew up in, discovers she can travel into The Further, where she possesses an ability to bring what lives there back to the real world.

Cast

Amelia Eve
Amelia Eve
Gemma Hall
Island Austin
Island Austin
Maya Hall
Lin Shaye
Lin Shaye
Elise Rainier
Sam Spruell
Sam Spruell
Cyrus Lam
Brandon Perea
Brandon Perea
Nick Mendoza
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Clare
Joseph Lopez
Joseph Lopez
Lester
Robina Beard
Robina Beard
Edna
Susan Gray
Patsy
Laura Gordon
Laura Gordon
Ingrid Lilith Hall

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Insidious: Out of the Further worth watching?

Decent watch. Filmistani Score: 67/100 (IMDb: 6.3/10). Best for fans of Horror.

Where can I watch Insidious: Out of the Further?

Insidious: Out of the Further is currently in theatres. Check BookMyShow or PVR for showtimes near you.

What is the OTT release date of Insidious: Out of the Further?

Insidious: Out of the Further is currently running in theatres. OTT release is typically 4–8 weeks after the theatrical run. Check back for updates.

Is Insidious: Out of the Further a hit or flop?

Too early to say — Insidious: Out of the Further has 4K+ IMDb votes so far (5 days since release). The full verdict is still forming.

Is Insidious: Out of the Further family friendly?

Insidious: Out of the Further contains mature themes. Parental discretion is advised.

What is Insidious: Out of the Further about?

Gemma, a young mother raising her daughter in the house she grew up in, discovers she can travel into The Further, where she possesses an ability to bring what lives there back to the real…

More Like This

Showing more Hollywood
Filmi