The Bourne Supremacy
Movie • 2004

The Bourne Supremacy

They should have left him alone.

Filmistani81
Blockbuster
IMDb7.7518K
8,412votes
ActionDramaThrillerEnglish2004Amazon Prime VideoDarkAdrenaline RushPlot Twist Heavy
Why Watch

A English Action, Drama film (2004) rated 7.7/10 on IMDb by 518K+ viewers — highly recommended. Starring Matt Damon, Franka Potente. Streaming now on Prime Video in India.

Synopsis

A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

Cast

Matt Damon
Matt Damon
Jason Bourne
Franka Potente
Franka Potente
Marie Helene Kreutz
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Ward Abbott
Julia Stiles
Julia Stiles
Nicky Parsons
Karl Urban
Karl Urban
Kirill
Gabriel Mann
Gabriel Mann
Danny Zorn
Joan Allen
Joan Allen
Pamela Landy
Marton Csokas
Marton Csokas
Jarda
Tom Gallop
Tom Gallop
Tom Cronin
John Bedford Lloyd
John Bedford Lloyd
Teddy

Available on

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Bourne Supremacy worth watching?

Yes — highly recommended. Filmistani rates The Bourne Supremacy 81/100 (IMDb: 7.7/10). A strong pick for fans of Action.

Where can I watch The Bourne Supremacy online in India?

The Bourne Supremacy is currently streaming on Prime Video in India.

Is The Bourne Supremacy a hit or flop?

The Bourne Supremacy is a blockbuster hit — 518K+ IMDb votes and a Filmistani Score of 81/100 confirm massive audience approval.

Is The Bourne Supremacy family friendly?

The Bourne Supremacy contains mature themes. Parental discretion is advised.

What is The Bourne Supremacy about?

A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who…

More Like This

See all →Showing more Hollywood
The Shawshank Redemption
99
★ 9.3
99 IMDb 9.3

The Shawshank Redemption

1994 • Drama • Crime
DarkEmotional Depth
The Godfather
98
★ 9.2
98 IMDb 9.2

The Godfather

1972 • Drama • Crime
DarkEmotional Depth
The Dark Knight
95
★ 9.1
95 IMDb 9.1

The Dark Knight

2008 • Action • Thriller
DarkCritically Acclaimed
Interstellar
91
★ 8.7
91 IMDb 8.7

Interstellar

2014 • Adventure • Drama
Mind-BendingEmotional Depth
The Conversation

The Conversation

2025 • Drama
Emotional DepthPhilosophical

The Conversation

2025 • Movie

Avengers: Endgame
88
★ 8.4
88 IMDb 8.4

Avengers: Endgame

2019 • Adventure • Science Fiction
Mind-BendingCritically Acclaimed
Avengers: Infinity War
88
★ 8.4
88 IMDb 8.4

Avengers: Infinity War

2018 • Adventure • Action
Mind-BendingCritically Acclaimed

The Odyssey

2026 • Movie

In Theatres
Spider-Man: No Way Home
85
★ 8.1
85 IMDb 8.1

Spider-Man: No Way Home

2021 • Action • Adventure
Mind-BendingStunning Cinematography
The Avengers
84
★ 8
84 IMDb 8

The Avengers

2012 • Science Fiction • Action
Mind-BendingCritically Acclaimed

Spider-Man: Brand New Day

2026 • Movie

In Theatres
Obsession
82
★ 7.8
82 IMDb 7.8

Obsession

2026 • Horror • Thriller
DarkCritically Acclaimed

Obsession

2026 • Movie

Filmi