The Whisper Man
Movie • 2026

The Whisper Man

If you leave the door half open, soon you'll hear the whispers spoken.

Filmistani66
Early Days
IMDb6.33K
95votes
CrimeDramaThrillerEnglish2026DarkAdrenaline RushPlot Twist Heavy
Why Watch

A English Crime, Drama film (2026) rated 6.3/10 on IMDb by 3K+ viewers — decent watch. Starring Adam Scott, Robert De Niro.

NetflixWatch on Netflix
Where to Watch

Synopsis

When his young son vanishes, a widower enlists help from his estranged father, a retired detective who put away the serial killer now linked to the case.

Cast

Adam Scott
Adam Scott
Tom Kennedy
Robert De Niro
Robert De Niro
Peter Willis
Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan
Amanda Beck
Acston Luca Porto
Jake Kennedy
Michael Keaton
Michael Keaton
Frank Carter
Owen Teague
Owen Teague
Frank Carter Jr.
Hamish Linklater
Hamish Linklater
Norman Collins
Will Brill
Will Brill
Sgt. John Dyson
Aniela Zeig
Aniela Zeig
Little Girl
Exavier Montanez
Exavier Montanez
Neil Spencer

Available on

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Whisper Man worth watching?

Decent watch. Filmistani Score: 66/100 (IMDb: 6.3/10). Best for fans of Crime.

Where can I watch The Whisper Man online in India?

OTT streaming details for The Whisper Man have not been confirmed yet. Follow this page for updates.

Is The Whisper Man a hit or flop?

Too early to say — The Whisper Man has 3K+ IMDb votes so far (3 days since release). The full verdict is still forming.

Is The Whisper Man family friendly?

The Whisper Man contains mature themes. Parental discretion is advised.

What is The Whisper Man about?

When his young son vanishes, a widower enlists help from his estranged father, a retired detective who put away the serial killer now linked to the…

More Like This

Showing more Hollywood
Filmi